State v. Dixon , 2022 Ohio 4532 ( 2022 )
[…] in this particular Application A meeting. The subpoena information revealed that Jay
    Smith Prv was logged into the Application A meeting on December 11, 2015 from 17:39
    GMT to 18:31 GMT from the IP address 104.11.134.223. It was determined, pursuant to the
    online database American Registry for Internet Numbers ("ARIN"), that the IP address was
    registered to AT&T. The Department of Justice served a subpoena on AT&T on March 22,
    2016, and on March 27, 2016 received in response information which revealed that the IP
    1In relevant part, R.C. 2907.322 states: "(A) No person, with knowledge of the character of the material or
    performance involved, shall do any of the following:
    (1) Create, record, photograph, film, develop, reproduce, or publish any material that shows a minor or
    impaired person participating or engaging in sexual activity, masturbation, or bestiality;
    ***
    (5) Knowingly solicit, receive, purchase, exchange, possess, or control any material that shows a minor or
    impaired person participating or engaging in sexual activity, masturbation, or bestiality[.]
    No. 21AP-152                                                                               3
    addresses account holder was William Wynnyk. The information also revealed Wynnyk's
    e-mail address and a physical address as 830 South Ohio Avenue in Columbus, Ohio.