[Cite as In re G.Y.,
[…] (Appellant’s Brief at 9). {¶14} According to Juv.R. 10(A), “[a]ny person having knowledge of a child who appears to be * * * unruly, neglected, dependent, or abused may file a complaint with respect to the child in the juvenile court of the county in which the child has a residence or legal settlement, or in which the * * * unruliness, neglect, dependency, or abuse occurred.” Similarly, Ohio Revised Code section 2151.27 provides: “any person having knowledge of a child who appears * * * to be an unruly, abused, neglected, or dependent child may file a sworn complaint with respect to that child in the juvenile court of the county in which the child has a residence or legal settlement or in which the violation, unruliness, abuse, neglect, or dependency allegedly occurred.” (Emphasis added.) R.C. 2151.27(A)(1). {¶15} As in this case, an issue before the Eleventh District Court of Appeals in In Matter of J.D.B., 11th Dist. Portage No. 2017-P-0032,