[Cite as In re G.Y.,
[…] In her fourth assignment of error, Mother argues the trial court erred in not making a reasonable efforts finding in its dispositional entry. {¶20} R.C. 2151.419(A)(1) requires that the trial court make reasonable efforts findings in its judgments or orders following “any hearing held pursuant to section * * * 2151.353 of the Revised Code at which the court removes a child from the child’s home or continues the removal of a child from the child’s home[.]” R.C. 2151.353(I) further provides that, “[t]he court shall not issue a [post-adjudicatory] dispositional order * * * that removes a child from the child’s home unless the court -10- Case No. 10-22-05, 10-22-06 complies with section 2151.419 of the Revised Code and includes in the dispositional order the findings of fact required by that section.” {¶21} However, R.C. 2151.419(A)(1) further provides that: If the agency removed the child from home during an emergency in which the child could not safely remain at home and the agency did not have prior contact with the child, the court is not prohibited, solely because the agency did not make