(Citations omitted.) State v. Dennis,
79 Ohio St. 3d 421, 430,
683 N.E.2d 1096(1997). “The verdict will not be disturbed unless the appellate court finds that reasonable minds could not reach the conclusion reached by the trier-of-fact.” (Citations omitted.)
Id. State v. Whitehead,2d Dist. Montgomery No. 28334, 2019-Ohio-5141, ¶ 20. {¶ 16} R.C. 2921.13(A)(3) provides: “No person shall knowingly make a false statement, or knowingly swear or affirm the truth of a false statement previously made, when * * * [t]he statement is made with purpose to mislead a public official in performing the public official's official function.” {¶ 17} Castleberry repeatedly indicated to officers that his last name was Schrader and that he was born on February 17, 1982, when in fact he was born on February 17, 1981. He stated that he did not know his Social Security Number, which Detective Barnes found not credible, and Sergeant