[Cite as State v. Norris,
[…] Accordingly, we find that the conditions of Appellant’s community control do not constitute a confiscation or forfeiture Case No. 19 NO 0467 – 10 – of Appellant’s livestock, and, further, the trial court did not abuse its discretion in fashioning the terms of Appellant’s community control. ASSIGNMENT OF ERROR NO. 2 THE STATE FAILED TO PROVE THE ELEMENTS OF RESISTING ARREST. IVAN NORRIS’S ACTIONS WERE NEITHER RECKLESS NOR CAUSED HARM, AND SO THERE WAS NO RESISTING ARREST. THE VERDICT WAS BOTH LEGALLY INSUFFICIENT AND AGAINST THE MANIFEST WEIGHT OF THE EVIDENCE. {¶31} R.C. 2921.33, captioned “Resisting Arrest,” provides, in pertinent part, “(A) No person, recklessly or by force, shall resist or interfere with a lawful arrest of the person or another.” R.C. 2921.33(A). A violation of subsection (A) is a misdemeanor of the second degree. R.C. 2921.33(D). {¶32} Appellant did not move for dismissal of the resisting arrest charge pursuant to Crim.R. 29 motion at the conclusion of the state’s case-in-chief.