2925.02 (A)(3) and involuntary manslaughter in violation of R.C.2903.04 (A).{¶ 45} R.C.
2925.02 states, in relevant part, as follows: "(A) No person shall knowingly do any of the following: . . . (3) By any means, administer or furnish to another or induce or cause another to use a controlled substance, and thereby cause serious physical harm to the other person, or cause the other person to become drug dependent." In turn, R.C.2903.04 states, in relevant part, as follows: "(A) No person shall cause the death of another or the unlawful termination of another's pregnancy as a proximate result of the offender's committing or attempting to commit a felony."{¶ 46} With respect to the corrupting another with drugs charge, we note that appellant testified that he purchased the heroin from a woman he knew named Lisa and that Tim Loring could not have gone to Lisa's on his own to purchase drugs.