[Cite as In re Estate of Hunter,
[…] Id.,quoting Brooks v. Hurst Buick-Pontiac-Olds-GMC, Inc.,
23 Ohio App.3d 85, 91 (12th Dist.1985). An abuse of discretion connotes a decision that was unreasonable, arbitrary, or unconscionable. Blakemore v. Blakemore,
5 Ohio St.3d 217, 219 (1983). {¶ 9} “Reasonable attorney fees paid by the executor or administrator of an estate are allowed as part of the expenses of administration and the probate court is authorized to fix the amount of such fees.” In re Estate of Klie, 10th Dist. No. 16AP-77,
2017-Ohio-487, ¶ 21. R.C. 2113.36 states: “If an attorney has been employed in the administration of the estate, reasonable attorney fees paid by the executor or administrator shall be allowed as a part of the expenses of administration. The court may at any time during administration fix the amount of those fees and, on application of the executor or administrator or the attorney, shall fix the amount of the fees.” Thus, a probate court only may award reasonable fees to attorneys who are employed in the administration of an estate. {¶ 10} The attorney seeking fees bears the burden of proving the reasonableness of the fees. In re Estate of Born, 10th Dist. No. 06AP-1119,