17AP-145 , 2018 Ohio 3028 ( 2018 )
[…] operations will immediately cease and will not resume until
    two representatives of AWMS and two representatives from the
    [c]ommission determine that the threat has passed and it is
    safe to resume operations.
    (Feb. 21, 2017 Jgmt. Entry at 5.)
    {¶ 29} R.C. 1509.04(A) provides that the "chief of the division of oil and gas
    resources management * * * shall enforce this chapter and the rules, terms and conditions
    of permits and registration certificates, and orders adopted or issued pursuant thereto."
    R.C. 1509.03(D) provides that the "chief may issue orders to enforce this chapter, rules
    adopted thereunder, and terms or conditions of permits issued thereunder." One of the
    provisions of the chapter provides that "no person shall place or cause to be placed * * * in
    or on the land * * * brine, crude oil, natural gas, or other fluids associated with the