[Cite as In re J.G.,
[…] But the assessment makes clear that the assessor recommended that T.B. and D.B. not be approved for adoptive placement. As such, the assessment included one of the recommendations required under Ohio Admn. Code 5101:2-48-12(T). 31. {¶ 97} We, therefore, find T.B. and D.B.’s first assignment of error not well-taken. B. Withholding of Consent {¶ 98} Generally speaking, an agency that has permanent custody of a minor must consent in writing to the adoption of the minor before a petition to adopt may be granted. R.C. 3107.06(D). But under R.C. 3107.07(H), consent to an adoption is not required of “[a]ny legal guardian or lawful custodian of the person to be adopted, other than a parent, who * * *, after examination of the written reasons for withholding consent, is found by the court to be withholding consent unreasonably.” In their second assignment of error, T.B. and D.B. argue that the trial court erred in concluding that LCCS did not unreasonably withhold its consent to their petition for adoption. {¶ 99} In order to dispense with the consent requirement, it must be shown by clear and convincing evidence that