On December 11, 2001, a Stark County Common Pleas Court Magistrate ordered Appellant to provide said health insurance.
[…] Blakemore v. Blakemore (1983),
5 Ohio St.3d 217 . We must therefore look at the totality of the circumstances in the case subjudice and determine whether the trial court acted unreasonably, arbitrarily or unconscionably. In re: Brumfield (June 7, 1999), Stark App. No. 1998CA00326, unreported, at 3.A trial court may properly make a finding of contempt under many different circumstances. Contempt has been defined as the disregard for judicial authority. State v. Flinn (1982),
7 Ohio App.3d 294 . R.C. §2705.02 provides in relevant part, "a person guilty of any of the following acts may be punished as for a contempt: (A) Disobedience of, or resistance to a lawful writ, process, order, rule, judgment, or command of a court or an officer." Such disregard may be evidenced by conduct which shows disrespect for the administration of justice, or which otherwise impedes, obstructs, or frustrates the ability of the court to perform its lawful functions. Arthur Young Co. v.