[Cite as State v. Corradetti,
[…] State v. Jenks,
61 Ohio St.3d 259,
574 N.E.2d 492(1991), paragraph two of the syllabus. “The verdict will not be disturbed unless the appellate court finds that reasonable minds could not reach the conclusion reached by the trier of facts.” Id. at 273. Whether the evidence is legally sufficient is a question of law. Thompkins at 386. {¶30} The state was required to produce sufficient evidence on each element of the offense of voyeurism, in violation of R.C. 2907.08(A), which provides: “[n]o person, for the purpose of sexually arousing or gratifying the person’s self, shall commit trespass or otherwise surreptitiously invade the privacy of another, to spy or eavesdrop upon another.” {¶31} “Surreptitious” is defined in Black’s Law Dictionary as “(Of conduct) unauthorized and clandestine; done by stealth and without legitimate authority.”