[Cite as State v. Hughes,
[…] Involuntary manslaughter is defined in R.C. 2903.04(A) as “[n]o person shall cause the death of another or the unlawful termination of another’s pregnancy as a proximate result of the offender’s committing or attempting to commit a felony.” In addition to the elements of these crimes and in accord with the testimony, the trial court instructed the jury on complicity.