[Cite as State v. Wright,
[…] Thus, appellant contends that his specific charge already accounted for his relationship with the victim, and, therefore, his conduct was not more serious than conduct that typically constituted the offense. {¶ 9} In the case sub judice, appellant pleaded guilty to sexual battery in violation of R.C. 2907.03(A)(5), which provides “(A) No person shall engage in sexual conduct with another, not the spouse of the offender, when any of the following apply: * * * (5) The offender is the other person’s natural or adoptive parent, or a stepparent, or guardian, or person in loco parentis of the other person.”