[Cite as Marchbanks v. Algoma Group,
[…] See, Gen. Acc. Ins. Co. v. Ins. Co. of N. America,
44 Ohio St.3d 17,
540 N.E.2d 266(1989). R.C. §2505.02 states, in pertinent part, “[a]n order is a final order that may be reviewed, affirmed, modified, or reversed, with or without retrial Delaware County, Case Nos. 21 CAE 10 0053 and 21 CAE 10 0054 4 when * * * [a]n order is an appropriation proceeding that may be appealed pursuant to division (B)(3) of section 163.09 of the Revised Code.” {¶12} R.C. §163.03(B)(3) states: An owner has a right to an immediate appeal if the order of the court is in favor of the agency in any of the matters the owner denied in the answer, unless the agency is appropriating property in time of war or other public exigency imperatively requiring its immediate seizure, for the purpose of making or repairing roads which shall be open to the public without charge * * * {¶13} The State of Ohio Supreme Court held: A trial court’s order in favor of an appropriating agency, entered pursuant to R.C. 163.09(B), is not subject to immediate appellate review; rather, the property owner may seek appellate review only after a jury has assessed compensation and