[Cite as State v. Ortiz,
[…] State v. Brown, 11th Dist. Trumbull No. 2002-T-0077,
2003-Ohio-7183, ¶ 52, citing Thompkins at 390 and State v. DeHass,
10 Ohio St.2d 230,
227 N.E.2d 212(1967), paragraph two of the syllabus. {¶63} A finding that a judgment is supported by the manifest weight of the evidence necessarily means the judgment is supported by sufficient evidence. State v. Arcaro, 11th Dist. Ashtabula No. 2012-A-0028,
2013-Ohio-1842, ¶ 32. {¶64} Appellant was convicted of Aggravated Arson, in violation of R.C. 2909.02(A)(1). The State was required to prove that appellant “by means of fire or explosion” knowingly created “a substantial risk of serious physical harm to any person other than the offender.” A person acts knowingly “regardless of purpose, when the person is aware that the person's conduct will probably cause a certain result or will probably be of a certain nature. A person has knowledge of circumstances when the person is aware that such circumstances probably exist.”