[Cite as Akron v. Albarez,
[…] Standard of Review – Contempt of Court {¶10} “This Court reviews contempt proceedings under an abuse of discretion standard.” State v. T.F., 9th Dist. Lorain No. 17CA011175,
2019-Ohio-1039, ¶ 6; See also Morrow v. Becker, 9th Dist. Medina No. 11CA0066-M,
2012-Ohio-3875, ¶ 47. “‘Abuse of discretion’ connotes an unreasonable, arbitrary, or unconscionable decision.” See State ex rel. Cincinnati Enquirer v. Hunter,
138 Ohio St.3d 51,
2013-Ohio-5614, ¶ 21; State ex rel. Stine v. Brown Cty. Bd. of Elections,
101 Ohio St.3d 252,
2004-Ohio-771, ¶ 12. 4 {¶11} Pursuant to R.C. 2705.02(A), “[a] person guilty of any of * * * [d]isobedience of, or resistance to, a lawful writ, process, order, rule, judgment, or command of a court or officer” may be punished as for a contempt of court. Here, Ms. Alvarez was accused of violating R.C. 2705.02(A), disobedience of an order of the trial court when she failed to surrender both of her dogs to the animal warden.