[Cite as State v. Jackson,
[…] The harm caused in this scenario and the efforts taken to shoot the male victim was so great and unusual that no single prison term for any portion of the offense committed or the course of conduct adequately reflects the seriousness of the offense, and based on the prior violent history the Court does find that the criminal history, while there are not a significant amount of charges, the charge before us for consideration. See App.R. 12(A)(1)(b), Gilliam v. Rucki,
2023-Ohio-1413, ¶ 27 (6th Dist.). Moreover, it does not appear that the trial court’s calculation was an error. R.C. 2929.144(B)(2) states that, “If the offender is being sentenced for more than one felony, if one or more of the felonies is a qualifying felony of the first or second degree, and if the court orders that some or all of the prison terms imposed are to be served consecutively,” the maximum term is equal to the total of “all of the minimum terms imposed on the offender under division (A)(1)(a) or (2)(a) of section 2929.14 of the Revised Code for a qualifying felony of the first or second degree that are to be served consecutively and all of the definite terms of the