[Cite as State ex rel. Thomas Jones v. Ohio [Adult] Parole Authority,
[…] R.C. 2967.132(E)(2). {¶ 34} R.C. 2967.132(G) provides that “[i]f the parole board denies release on parole pursuant to this section, the board shall set a time for a subsequent release review and hearing in accordance with rules adopted by the department of rehabilitation and correction in effect at the time of the denial.” R.C. 2967.132(H) contains notice requirements, providing as follows: “In addition to any notice required by rule or statute, No. 22AP-74 12 the parole board shall notify the state public defender, the victim, and the appropriate prosecuting attorney of a prisoner’s eligibility for review under this section at least sixty days before the board begins any review or proceedings involving that prisoner under this section.” C. Application {¶ 35} There is no dispute among the parties that R.C. 2967.132 applies to relator since he is serving a sentence for offenses committed while he was under eighteen years of age. Rather, the parties dispute when R.C. 2967.132 requires that relator’s next parole hearing be held.