[Cite as In re S.P.,
[…] provides that discovery may be obtained “regarding any nonprivileged matter that is relevant to any party’s claim or defense . . . .” Juv.R. 24(A) provides that the parties providing discovery when requested shall “to the extent not privileged, produce promptly for inspection, copying, or photographing the . . . information, documents, and material in that party’s custody, control, or possession[.]” In this appeal, the discovery specifically pertained to caseworker files kept by CCDCFS, nearly all of which are deemed “confidential” pursuant to the following relevant statutory sections. R.C. 5153.17 provides that records “of investigation of families, children, and foster homes, and of the care, training and treatment afforded children [and] other records as are required by the department of job and family services. . . shall be confidential.” (Emphasis added.)