However, this Court may not engage in this kind of exercise. Evaluating evidence and weighing credibility are primarily for the trier of fact. Hoitt v. Siefer (1995),
105 Ohio App. 3d 104 ,107 (Citation omitted). We may only decide if the trial court abused its discretion by finding the Order is supported by reliable, probative, and substantial evidence.Appellant was charged with two counts of providing "dental care that departs from or fails to conform to accepted standards for the profession, whether or not injury to a patient results." R.C.
4715.30 (A)(7). Appellant was also charged with "obtaining or attempting to obtain money or anything of value by intentional misrepresentation or material deception in the course of practice." R.C.4715.30 (A)(2).At the hearing, the Board presented the testimony of three expert witnesses. Each expert testified, in his opinion, the treatment provided by appellant to the patients violated the accepted standards of care for the dental profession.