[Cite as Marietta v. Verhovec,
[…] E.g., Std. Hardware & Supply Co. v. Bolen,
115 Ohio App.3d 579, 582,
685 N.E.2d 1264, 1266 (4th Dist. Hocking 1996). Tuscarawas County, Case Nos. 2023 AP 07 0043 & 2023 AP 07 0044 10 {¶18} R.C. 2323.07 provides for foreclosure on a judgment lien: When a mortgage is foreclosed or a specific lien enforced, a sale of the property, or a transfer of property pursuant to sections 323.28, 323.65 to 323.78, and 5721.19 of the Revised Code, shall be ordered by the court having jurisdiction or the county board of revision with jurisdiction pursuant to section 323.66 of the Revised Code. {¶19} This Court has explained the procedure employed for foreclosure on a judgment lien: R.C. 2329.02 is intended to create a specific lien upon the lands and tenements of the judgment debtor which lie within the county at the time there is filed in the office of the clerk of the court of common