[Cite as Lichtenstein v. Lichtenstein,
[…] Based on the foregoing, we overrule Wife’s second assignment of error. D. Husband’s Income for Purposes of Calculating Child Support Next, Wife argues that the trial court erred when it determined Husband’s income for purposes of determining child support. Specifically, Wife takes issue with the trial court averaging Husband’s “income for three outdated years.” Specifically, she argues that the court should have considered Husband’s 2017 income. Wife provides no case law or statutory support for her position. Pursuant to R.C. 3119.05(H), “When the court or agency calculates annual income, the court or agency, when appropriate may average income over a reasonable period of years.” See also Wright v. Wright, 8th Dist. Cuyahoga No. 91026,
2009-Ohio-128, ¶ 27 (affirming a trial court’s gross annual income calculation pursuant to R.C. 3119.05(H) utilizing the husband’s income over the previous three years).