{¶ 12} "VIII. THE TRIAL COURT ERRED AS A MATTER OF LAW WHEN IT GRANTED PERMANENT CUSTODY OF MOTHER'S THREE CHILDREN TO THE DEPARTMENT OF JOBS (SIC) FAMILY SERVICES WHEN IT FAILED TO ESTABLISH THAT THE COURT HAD PERSONAL JURISDICTION OVER THE FATHERS AT ISSUE, THEREBY PREJUDICING MOTHER."
I. {¶ 13} In her First Assignment of Error, appellant contends the trial court erred in admitting the testimony of Robin Tener, Ph.D., a psychologist who had conducted an evaluation of appellant. We disagree.{¶ 14} R.C.
4732.19 provides that "confidential communications between a licensed psychologist * * * and client are placed upon the same basis as those between physician and patient under division (B) of section2317.02 of the Revised Code."