[Cite as In re J.L.,
[…] The decision of the judge of the court of claims is final.” {¶4}Although the Attorney General had raised issues regarding the previous decision concerning the issue of criminally injurious conduct, the panel determined that the only issue raised in the supplemental reparations application was the claim for additional work loss for the period July 1, 2006, through February 12, 2007. {¶5}R.C. 2743.51(G) provides: “‘Work loss’ means loss of income from work that the injured person would have performed if the person had not been injured and expenses reasonably incurred by the person to obtain services in lieu of those the person would have performed for income, reduced by any income from substitute work actually performed by the person, or by income the person would have earned in available appropriate substitute work that the person was capable of performing but unreasonably failed to undertake.” {¶6}In order to prove her claim for additional work loss, applicant must provide corroborating evidence to show both that work loss was sustained by an inability to work and the monetary amount of such loss. In re Berger (1994),