[Cite as In re J.L.,
[…] In re Rios (1983),
8 Ohio Misc.2d 4, 8 OBR 63,
455 N.E.2d 1374. The panel found, upon review of the evidence, that applicant failed to present sufficient evidence to meet her burden. {¶3}The standard for reviewing claims that are appealed to the court is established by R.C. 2743.61(C), which provides in pertinent part: “If upon hearing and consideration of the record and evidence, the judge decides that the decision of the panel of commissioners is unreasonable or unlawful, the judge shall reverse and vacate the decision or modify it and enter judgment on the claim. The decision of the judge of the court of claims is final.” {¶4}Although the Attorney General had raised issues regarding the previous decision concerning the issue of criminally injurious conduct, the panel determined that the only issue raised in the supplemental reparations application was the claim for additional work loss for the period July 1,