[Cite as Patterson v. Ohio Dept. of Rehab. & Corr.,
[…] Hernandez was granted a writ of habeas corpus after he had been reimprisoned for violating terms of PRC, an imposed requirement rendered invalid by a void sentence. 3 R.C. 2907.03 (sexual battery) (A)(7) provides: “(A) No person shall engage in sexual conduct with another, not the spouse of the offender, when any of the following apply: (7) The offender is a teacher, administrator, coach, or other person in authority employed by or serving in a school for which the state board of education prescribes minimum standards pursuant to division (D) of section 3301.07 of the Revised Code, the other person is enrolled in or attends that