[Cite as Jones v. Dept. of Youth Serv.,
[…] Those redactions are not proper under R.C. 149.433 because that type of information is not listed in that statute and DYS has offered no extrinsic evidence or argument bringing that information within the scope of R.C. 149.433. Case No. 2023-00633PQ -6- REPORT AND RECOMMENDATION {¶18} The redactions to pp. 562-571, 719-758, 812-854, and 1030-1078, and 1030-1078 of Exhibit 9 in Respondent’s Evidence were nonetheless proper under R.C. 1306.23. That statute exempts information from public record status if disclosure “would jeopardize the state’s continued use or security of any computer *** services associated with *** electronic transactions[.]” Disclosure of a username could jeopardize state computers and computer services.