Earley v. Executive Board of the United Transportation Union , 957 F. Supp. 997 ( 1997 )
[…] 18 U.S.C. § 2520(b) provides that appropriate relief for a violation of the Act includes "such preliminary and other equitable or declaratory relief as may be appropriate...."

    Based upon the evidence presented, the Court finds that Defendants have violated § 2511 by tape recording the executive session of the PLB and by the use and disclosure of the contents of said tape.