Monclova Christian Academy v. Toledo-Lucas County Health Department ( 2020 )
[…] See Ohio Rev. Code § 3321.07 (“If any child attends upon instruction elsewhere than in a public school such instruction shall be in a school which conforms to the minimum standards prescribed by the state board of education. The hours and term of attendance exacted shall be equivalent to the hours and term of attendance required of children in the public schools of the district.”).