Accordingly, under Rule 42(a), the Court consolidates Baron v. Deckard, et al., Case No. 1:21-cv- 238 (N.D. Ohio), into Plagens v. Deckard, et al., Case No. 1:20-cv-2744 (N.D. Ohio). The Court will refer to the earlier-filed docket in resolving the remaining issues, unless otherwise indicated. II. Selecting a Lead Plaintiff The Reform Act directs the Court to appoint as lead plaintiff the member or members of the putative class who are most capable of adequately representing the interests of class members. See 15 U.S.C. § 78u-4(a)(3)(B)(i). Under the statute, the Court “shall adopt a presumption that the most adequate plaintiff” is the “person or group of persons” that “filed the complaint or made a motion” for appointment, and by the Court’s determination, “has the largest financial interest in the relief sought by the class” and “otherwise satisfies the requirements of Rule 23 of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure.” Id. § 78u-4(a)(3)(B)(iii)(I)(aa)–(cc).