Hill v. Lappin, 630 F.3d 468, 470–71 (6th Cir. 2010) (holding that the standard articulated in Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 556 U.S. 662, 678, 129 S. Ct. 1937, 173 L. Ed. 2d 868 (2009) and Bell Atl. Corp. v. Twombly, 550 U.S. 544, 555–57, 127 S. Ct. 1955, 167 L. Ed. 2d 929 (2007) for determining a motion to dismiss under Fed. R. Civ. P. 12(b)(6) applies in determining whether a complaint is sufficient to state a claim under § 1915(e)(2)(B)). The factual allegations in the pleading “must be enough to raise a 2 Butler cites to the following federal and state criminal laws: 18 U.S.C. § 241 (“Conspiracy against rights”); 18 U.S.C. § 242 (“Deprivation of rights under color of law”); 18 U.S.C. § 245 (“Federally protected activities”); 18 U.S.C. § 247 (“Damage to religious property; obstruction of persons in the free exercise of religious beliefs”); 18 U.S.C. § 373 (“Solicitation to commit a crime of violence”); and “Assault,” “Kidnapping,” “Abduction,” “Unlawful restraint,” “Interfering with civil rights,” “Using sham legal process,” “Conspiracy,” “Attempt,” and “Complicity” under Ohio Rev.