O.R.C. §2307.71 (A)(13). A “supplier” is “[a] person that, in the course of a business conducted for the purpose, sells, distributes, leases, prepares, blends, packages, labels, or otherwise participates in the placing of a product in the stream of commerce.” O.R.C. §2307.71(A)(15(a)(i).