No. 19, ¶¶ 3-4.) In January 2018, Plaintiff entered a No Contest Plea in the Parma Municipal Court without a consent to a finding of guilt. (Id. at PageID# 65.) Her conviction was ultimately reversed in March 2019 by Ohio’s Eighth District Court of Appeals, which 1 Ohio Revised Code § 1533.031(A) provides: “No person shall purposely prevent or attempt to prevent any person from hunting a wild animal as authorized by this chapter by creating noise or loud sounds through the use of implements when the use of the implements is intended primarily to affect the behavior of the wild animal being hunted, when the hunting is taking place on lands or waters upon which the hunting activity may lawfully occur, and when the noise or loud sounds are created on lands or waters other than the lands or waters upon which the hunting activity may lawfully occur.” expressly declined to address the constitutionality of R.C. § 1533.031. (Id. at PageID# 65-66; City of Seven Hills v. McKernan, 124 N.E.3d 898, 900 (Ohio Ct. App. 2019)). On January 8, 2020, Plaintiff filed an initial Complaint in this Court, naming only the City as a Defendant. (Doc.