Doc. 1, p. 2, 95. Shortly thereafter, a consultative examination was ordered and performed by Dorothy Bradford, M.D. Doc. 1, p. 2, 96; Doc. 1-3 (report). On February 16, 2018, the ALJ issued a decision denying Zayid’s disability claim. Doc. 1, p. 2, 7; Doc. 1-4, pp. 4-19 (ALJ decision). B. Regulations governing remanded cases Because Zayid’s case was one that the federal court had previously remanded, 20 C.F.R. § 416.1484, “Appeals Council review of administrative law judge decision in a case remanded by a Federal court,” applies to his case.