Jn re Cyncynatus, 2013 WL 3864310, at *2 (Bankr. N.D. Ohio July 24, 2013). Moreover, the Bankruptcy Appellate Panel of the Sixth Circuit and district courts within the Sixth Circuit have held that there are limits on a debtor’s power to voluntarily dismiss his case. See In re Cusano, 431 B.R. 726 (B.A.P. 6th Cir. 2010) (finding that a bankruptcy court could place limits on debtors even after filing a voluntary dismissal under § 1307(b)); see also In re Haddad, 572 B.R. 661, 673 (Bankr. E.D. Mich. 2017) (“The Court does not hold that there is * Under 11 U.S.C. § 1307(b), upon “request of the debtor any time, if the case has not been converted under section 706, 1112, or 1208 of this title, the court shall dismiss a case under [Chapter 13].” (4:19CV2682) no conduct that would ever support the Court recognizing an exception to a debtor’s right to dismissal under § 1307(b)....”); Jn re Cyncynatus, 2013 WL 3864310, at *2; In re McCraney, 172 B.R. 868 (N.D. Ohio 1993).