United States v. Brawner, 173 F.3d 966, 970 (6th Cir. 1999). In disposing of a motion in limine, the guiding principle is to “ensure evenhanded and expeditious management of trials.” Ind. Ins. Co. v. GE, 326 F. Supp. 2d 844, 846 (N.D. Ohio 2004). III. ANALYSIS 1. Plaintiff’s Motion in Limine to Exclude Undisclosed Evidence of Defendants’ Cost of Goods Sold [#58] Plaintiff first asks the Court to exclude any evidence not already produced during discovery regarding Defendants’ cost of goods sold in connection with the allegations of trademark infringement. See 15 U.S.C. § 1117(a) (“In assessing profits [for a trademark infringement violation] the plaintiff shall be required to prove defendant’s sales only; defendant must prove all elements of cost or deduction claimed.”). The Court GRANTS Plaintiff’s Motion [#58].