The Court will vacate the Order enjoining enforcement of § 2919.121(C)(4) in light of Dobbs, but it will not order Plaintiffs to pay back attorney fees and costs. I. BACKGROUND A. Ohio House Bill 421 and the Single-Petition Rule Plaintiffs filed this case to challenge two provisions in a 1998 Ohio law regulating abortions, House Bill 421 (“H.B. 421”). The first provision, the Single-Petition Rule, provided that minors seeking a judicial bypass of the statutory parental-consent requirement for abortion could only file one petition per pregnancy with the juvenile court. Ohio Revised Code § 2919.121(C)(4) (“No juvenile court shall have jurisdiction to rehear a petition concerning the same pregnancy once a juvenile court has granted or denied the petition.”). Prior to 1998, Ohio law did not restrict the number of times a minor could petition for a judicial bypass of the prior parental-notification requirement. See Cincinnati Women’s Services, Inc. v. Taft, 468 F.3d 361, 364 (6th Cir. 2006).