(Id. at 12.) “ Additionally, Defendants failed to identify which hours were unpaid 16 as ‘unverified,’ simply providing a total of those hours at the end of each pay period.” (Id.) Plaintiff adequately alleged that Defendants violated Section 11(c). The FLSA makes it unlawful for an employer covered by the FLSA to fail to “make, keep, and preserve such records of the persons employed by him and of the wages, hours, and other conditions and practices employment maintained by him[.]” 29 U.S.C. § 211(c); 29 U.S.C. § 215(a)(5). 29 C.F.R. § 516.2(a) outlines the information that employers covered by the FLSA must maintain and preserve to be in accordance with the statute. Of note, such records must include “the amount and nature of each payment which, pursuant to Section 7(e) of the [FLSA], is excluded from ”an employee's regular rate, as well as the “Tt]otal additions or deductions from wages paid each pay period .. . [and], in individual employee records, the dates, amounts, and nature of the items which make up the total additions and deductions... .” 29 C.F.R. §