However, because this Court is exercising supplemental jurisdiction over Plaintiffs’ OMFWSA and OPPA claims, the award of prejudgment interest rests on state law. Gentek, 491 F.3d at 333; see also Mills v. River Terminal Ry. Co., 276 F.3d 222, 228 (6th Cir. 2002) (citation omitted). Ohio law does not support an award of prejudgment interest in this case. The OPPA provides for the liquidated damages discussed above (six percent of the amount of the unpaid claim or $200, whichever is greater) but does not provide for prejudgment interest. Ohio Rev. Code § 4113.15. Likewise, the OMFWSA does not provide for prejudgment interest. Ohio Rev. Code § 4111.10 (an employer is liable for “the full amount of the overtime wage rate, less any amount actually paid to the employee by the employer, and for costs and reasonable attorney’s fees as may be allowed by the court”). Unable to point to any statutory authority, Plaintiffs rely on an Ohio Supreme Court decision that is distinguishable. (Motion, Doc. No. 39 at PageID 300 (citing Royal Elec. Constr. Corp. v. Ohio State Univ., 73 Ohio St. 3d 110, 117, 652 N.E.2d 687 (1995).)