The Act of Congress June 14, 1918, 40 Stat. 606, § 1, 25 U.S.C.A. § 375, providing for the determination of heirship of allottees of the Five Civilized Tribes, authorizes service by publication, "the service to be in accordance with the method of serving nonresident defendants in civil suits in the district courts of said state." In Homer v. Lester,