In re the Oklahoma Boll Weevil Eradication Organization ( 1999 )
[…] The Oklahoma Boll Weevil Eradication Organization Assessment Note, Series 1998, is determined to be valid upon issuing and is approved.

    Rule-governed rehearing time16 is shortened from 20 to 10 days.17

    ¶ 16 BONDS APPROVED.

    ¶ 17 HARGRAVE, V.C.J., HODGES, LAVENDER, SIMMS and WATT, JJ„ concur. ¶ 18 KAUGER, J., concurs in result. ¶ 19 ALMA WILSON, J., concurs in part and dissents in part. ¶ 20 OP ALA, J., dissents. ¶ 21 SUMMERS, C.J., not participating.

    . 2 O.S.Supp.1997 §§ 3-50.1 et seq.

    . 2 O.S.Supp.1997 § 3—50.7(B)(20)

    . 2 O.S.Supp.1997 § 3-50.7(B)(20)(b).

    . 2 O.S.Supp.1997 § 3-50.7(B)(20)(b).

    . 2 O.S.Supp.1997 § 3-50.7(B)(19).

    . 2 O.S.Supp.1997 § 3-50.7(B)(19)(d).

    . The terms of 2 O.S.Supp.1997 § 3-50.7(C) provide:

    "As used in subsection B of this section, ‘bonds' means bonds, notes, loan agreements, or other forms of indebtedness issued or delivered by the Oklahoma Boll Weevil Eradication Organization.”

    . 2 O.S.Supp.1997 § 3-50.7(B)(19)(a)(3).

    . 2 O.S.Supp.1997 § 3-50.7(B)(19)(f).

    . 2 O.S.Supp.1997 § 3-50.9.

    . 2 O.S.Supp.1997 § 3-50.9(F).

    . 2 O.S.Supp. 1997 § 3-50.9(1).

    . 2 O.S.Supp.1997 § 3-50.9(F)(3).

    . 1964 OK 81, 391 P.2d 216, 218-219.