a. The employee has not had a due process hearing as required by Cleveland Board of Education v. Loudermill, 470 U.S. 532 (1985), or a na
[…] (4) _highly restricted personal information_ means an individual's photograph or image, social security number, medical or disability information; and

    (5) _express consent_ means consent in writing, including consent conveyed electronically that bears an electronic signature as defined in section 106(5) of Public Law 106-229.

    Id. § 2725 (footnote omitted) (West, Westlaw eff. Oct. 23, 2000). *Page 12

    By its express language, Section 2721 of the Driver's Privacy Protection Act applies only to "[a] State department of motor vehicles, and any officer, employee, or contractor thereof."Id. In Oklahoma, the "State department of motor vehicles" is the Department of Public Safety ("DPS").