Opinion No. (2004) ( 2004 )
[…] States, the District of Columbia or any state or territory of the United States") (emphasis added); 37 Ohio St. 2001, § 538[37-538](E) (the court may order the Department of Public Safety to cancel or deny a driver's license to a person who "is convicted or pleads guiltyto a violation of the provisions of this subsection," making it a crime for a "person under twenty-one (21) years of age who shall misrepresent his age in writing or by presenting false documentation of age for the purpose of inducing any person to sell or serve him alcoholic beverage[s]") (emphasis added); 36O.S. Supp. 2004, § 1450[36-1450](E) ("administrator's license shall be issued or renewed by the [Insurance] Commissioner unless," applicant "has been convicted or has pleaded guilty or nolocontendere to any felony or to a misdemeanor involving moral turpitude or dishonesty") (emphasis added); 59 Ohio St. 2001, §1315[59-1315](A)(1) (persons shall not be bail bondsmen if they have been" convicted of, or . . . have pled guilty or nolo contendereto, a felony or a misdemeanor involving dishonesty or moral turpitude") (emphasis added); 59 O.S. Supp. 2004, §