Opinion No. (2006) ( 2006 )
[…] In such case the terms of the particular contract consist of those terms on which the writings of the parties agree, together with any supplementary terms incorporated under any other provisions of this act.

    Id. (emphasis added).

    A "merchant" is a person who either deals in goods of the kind being offered or someone who "by his occupation holds himself out as having knowledge or skill peculiar to the practices or goods involved in the transaction." 12A O.S. Supp. 2005, § 2-104[12A-2-104](1). "`Between merchants' means in any transaction with respect to which both parties are chargeable with the knowledge or skill of merchants." Id. § 2-104(3). Under these definitions, a state purchasing officer or other employee involved in a shrinkwrap license transaction who is knowledgeable about the offered goods would qualify as a merchant. See, e.g., Miss. Op.