OSCN Found Document:DEPT. OF HUMAN SERVICES CHILD SUPPORT SERVICES v. COLDWATER
[…] Id. at ¶¶3-4. Because the administrative order did not address putative father's support obligations, it did not resolve all the issues arising out of the controversy between the parties depriving the district court of appellate jurisdiction. Id. at ¶¶3-4.
14 The plain reading of the statute requires the final administrative order to be filed with the district court even when the aggrieved party appeals the administrative order to district court. 56 O.S. 2011 §237.10 ("Administrative orders entered pursuant to this title shall be docketed in the county of the underlying district court order, if any.").
15 While OAH is authorized to enter orders addressing prior support obligations, no statutory authority or case law mandates an administrative order do so in order to be a final order within the meaning of §240.3(A)(1).