Northwest Roofing Supply, Inc. v. Elegance in Wood, LLC , 2011 Okla. Civ. App. LEXIS 127 ( 2011 )
[…] ¶ 12 Regardless of the sense in which Northwest intended to use the term "perfected," it does not appear from this record that that Northwest had satisfied all statutory *806 prerequisites necessary to the enforcement of its lien. Consequently, it was not in a position to represent to the district court that it was entitled to a judgment enforcing its lien.
III. Section 1031
¶ 13 The Rhoadeses' petition sought to vacate the Northwest judgment pursuant to 12 O.S.2001 § 1031, and particularly paragraph 4 of that provision: "The district court shall have power to vacate or modify its own judgments or orders ... (4) For fraud, practiced by the successful party, in obtaining a judgment or order." Here, we do not deal with fraud in its actual and intentional sense.