(Emphasis added.) The term “pursuant to” is a prepositional phrase meaning “to execute or carry out in accordance with ... when used in a statute, is a restrictive term,” Black’s Law Dictionary, 1237 (6th Edition), or “in conformance to or in agreement with; or according to a standard.,” World Publishing Company v. White, 2001 OK 48, n. 21, 32 P.3d 835. (Emphasis added.)
¶ 13 The “standard” for permanent relin-quishments is found in 10 O.S.2001 § 7503-2.1 and 10 O.S.2001 § 7503-2.3, two of the three statutes referenced by § 7505-2.1(D)(1). As explained in § 7503-2.3(A), “[a] permanent relinquishment may be executed by a person whose consent to the adoption of a minor is required by [§ ] 7503-2.1.” (Emphasis added.)