Fleetwood v. Chevron U.S.A. Production Co. , 2010 Okla. Civ. App. LEXIS 46 ( 2010 )
[…] . There does not appear to be any dispute "B. Weis" is "Berthold Weis," who died in 1945. His 1939 will was probated and made dispositions of his property. His surviving wife, Fanny Weis, died on February 13, 1971.

    . According to a documents filed March 1, 1957 in the pooling proceedings, Bokma's fractional interest was 1.5625% in the entirety of Section 33, Township 3 North, Range 5 West in Grady County, Oklahoma and it is the only interest listed as "unleased."

    . Under 8 Del. Gen. Corp. L. § 312, renewal or revival of a corporation suspended or which became "inoperative for nonpayment of taxes," may be procured by filing a "Certificate Of Renewal, Restoration Or Revival." The statute provides the certificate must be "filed by authority of those who were directors or members of the governing body of the corporation at the time its certificate of incorporation expired or who were elected directors or members of the governing body of the corporation as provided in subsection (h) of this section." 8 Del. Gen. Corp. L. § 312(d)(6). Subsection (h) further provides that if there are no directors or officers of the corporation, "the stockholders may elect a full board of directors, as provided by the bylaws of the corporation, and the Board shall then elect such officers as are provided by law. _...." Finally, 8 Del. Gen.