CRESTWOOD VINEYARD CHURCH v. CITY OF OKLAHOMA CITY , 2020 OK CIV APP 3 ( 2019 )
[…] The City filed an objection to Crestwood's motion to compel in September 2018. The documents contained in the appellate record do not appear to disclose any explicit resolution of these filings.

    6 See also 12 Ohio St. 2011 § 2056(C) & (E) ("The judgment sought should be rendered if the pleadings, the discovery and disclosure materials on file, and any affidavits show that there is no genuine issue as to any material fact and that the movant is entitled to judgment as a matter of law," and "A supporting or opposing affidavit must be made on personal knowledge, set out facts that would be admissible in evidence, and show that the affiant is competent to testify on the matters stated.").

    Citationizer© Summary of Documents Citing This Document
    Cite Name Level