ANATOLIA RESTAURANT v. BURTON , 2022 OK CIV APP 8 ( 2022 )
[…] See also 85A O.S. Supp. 2019 § 3(C). As set forth above, the accident in the present case occurred in 2019.

    3 We note that the following statement from Gillispie is equally true of the present case: "In its order affirming the ALJ's decision, the Commission made no findings beyond those contained in the ALJ's order. We therefore review the ALJ decision as the order of the Commission." 2015 OK CIV APP 93, ¶ 19.

    4 Employer argues that because § 2 "defines a compensable injury as 'damage or harm to the physical structure of the body,'"