ANATOLIA RESTAURANT v. BURTON , 2022 OK CIV APP 8 ( 2022 )
[…] If an employee refuses to submit himself or herself to examination, his or her right to prosecute any proceeding under this act shall be suspended, and no compensation shall be payable for the period of such refusal.

    More importantly, if any dispute becomes more than merely abstract and hypothetical, the AWCA provides that a hearing can be requested "on any issue." See 85A O.S. Supp. 2014 § 111(C) ("Any party shall have the right to request a prehearing conference or administrative hearing before the Commission on any issue. The Commission shall, within seven (7) days of the receipt of such notification, set the matter for prehearing conference or administrative hearing at the earliest available time.").10