MONEXCO, LLC v. CORPORATION COMMISSION OF OKLAHOMA , 2023 OK CIV APP 34 ( 2022 )
[…] 3. Ordering the application of fees and terms and conditions of service established by an order previously issued by the Commission under this act be applied to a similarly situated shipper as specified in subsection L of this section.
    Nothing in this section shall operate to abrogate the terms of an existing contract while the contract is in force. Upon the expiration or cancellation of an existing contract, under the terms of the contract, the provisions of this section shall apply.

    ¶15 Section 24.5(D) provides that an action for such relief is initiated by filing a complaint and provides certain deadlines for notice and hearing of the complaint. It also provides that, "[i]f the parties are unable to agree on an interim fee or terms and conditions of service, or both, for gathering to apply during the pendency of the complaint before the Commission, then the Commission may set such interim fee or terms and conditions of service, or both, under the provisions of subsection F of this section." (emphasis added). In turn, section 25.4(F) provides in part that,