Webber v. State , 1975 Okla. Crim. App. LEXIS 342 ( 1975 )
[…] The essence of their testimony was that on the night and at the time in question the defendant Webber was in the Club Arena, that his hands were not cut, that he was in no way intoxicated, and that the police arrested him inside that bar and not within the Blue Lounge.

    In their first proposition of error the defendants argue that their convictions must be reversed because the evidence presented at trial was insufficient to sustain a conviction. We have carefully reviewed the evidence adduced at trial and find that it is sufficient to support the verdict of the jury. Section 1435 of 21 O.S. 1971 of the Oklahoma Statutes defines Burglary in the Second Degree thus:

    "Every person who breaks and enters any building or any part of any building, room, booth, tent, railroad car, automobile, truck, trailer, vessel or other structure or erection, in which any property is kept, or breaks into or forcibly opens, any coin operated or vending machine or device with intent to steal any property therein or to commit any felony, is guilty of burglary in the second degree."